Distinguished Staff Award

Individual Nominations


  • Perry Acworth, UW Farm Manager, University of Washington Botanical Gardens
  • Vicki Anderson-Ellis, Assistant Dean for Finance & Administration, School of Social Work
  • Patricia Atwater, Director of Health Promotion, Hall Health – Mental Health Clinic
  • Nathaniel Ayres, Database Developer, UW Finance/Controller’s Office
  • Russell Baker, Shop 43 Fire Sprinkler Lead, Campus Utilities & Operations, UW Facilities
  • Noéll Bernard-Kingsley, Director of Academic Services, Earth & Space Sciences Department
  • Verna Blackhurst, Manager of Program Operations, School of Aquatic and Fishery Sciences
  • Caitlin Blomquist, Associate Director of Student Services, Evans School of Public Policy & Governance
  • Kristina (Kris) Blow, Fiscal Specialist, Comparative Medicine
  • Noah Briller, Education and Quality Specialist – Imaging Technologist, Radiology – MRI
  • Meg Brunner, Librarian, Web Information Specialist, Alcohol & Drug Abuse institute
  • Michelle Bucholtz, Director, Finance & Administration, University Advancement
  • Kati Buckingham, Research Scientist/Engineer 2 | Lab Manager, SOM: Pediatrics: Genetic Medicine: Bamshad Lab
  • Carolyn Busch, Administrator, Department of English
  • Janet Busey, Research Scientist Engineer 4, Department of Radiology
  • Brooks Callison, Digital Media Technican, School of Social Work
  • Suzanne Cartwright, Director of Community Engagement, Runstad Department
  • Kalei Combs, Academic Counselor, Graduate Programs, Dept. of Bioengineering
  • Ed Connery, Director of Academic Services, Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Dalia Correa, Senior Academic Counselor and Gradute Program Advisor, Department of Spanish and Portugese Studies
  • Jennifer Cumpston, Program Coordinator, 312 / Military Science / Clark Hall
  • Brent Curtis, Parking Operations Manager, Transportation Services, UW Facilities
  • Karin Dalesky, MAIS and SIAS Adviser, SIAS at UWT
  • Viet Dang, Research Scientist/Engineer, RR815 / Dept. of Rehabilitation Medicine
  • Lee Davis, Training & OD Consultant, HR Professional and Organizational Development
  • Uma Dutt, Program Support Supervisor II, Maintenance & Construction, UW Facilities
  • Magali Eaton, Assistant Director of Innovation Training, CoMotion
  • Heidi Elder, Program Coordinator, MEDEX Northwest – Spokane
  • Kellie Engle, Director of Curriculum, School of Medicine
  • Nadine Fabbi, Managing Director, Canadian Studies Center / JSIS / A & S
  • Tom Freng, Senior Academic Counselor, Hitchcock Hall / Neuroscience / 318K
  • Kerri Fuller, Program Manager, Combined Fund Drive
  • Gitana Garofalo, Associate Director of Academic Services, Department of Biostatistics
  • Zanne Gerrard, Associate Director for Donor Relations and Stewardship, College of the Environment
  • Peter Giles, Senior Developer & Data Analyst, Office of the Chief Information Security Officer
  • Betheny Gross, Associate Director, Center on Reinventing Public Education
  • Theodore (Ted) Hanson, Administrator, Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Lisa Hayes, Program Coordinator, Museology Graduate Program
  • Randy Hodgins, VP, External Affairs, External Affairs
  • Catherine Holliday, Research Coordinator, Chemistry
  • Martin Howell, Assistant Dean for Academic & Student Affairs, College of Education
  • Kornelija Jagnic, Program Operations Specialist, Obstetrics & Gynecology
  • Arika Johnson, Program Coordinator, Global Health
  • Rita Johnson, Administrator, School of Nursing and Health Studies (UW Bothell)
  • Lynn Johnston, CRNA, Anesthesiology
  • Leslie Jones, Director of Program Strategy and Operations, UW Finance Transformation (UWFT)
  • Julianna Jones, Executive Assistant to the Director and Manager of Faculty Affairs, School of Art + Art History + Design
  • Aimee Kelly, Assistant Director of Academic Services, Integrated Social Sciences
  • Jody Khan-Hauge, Administrator and Executive Assistant to the Director, Applied Physics Laboratory
  • Diana Knight, Assistant to the Chair, Chemistry
  • Joseph Kobayashi, Academic Adviser, Marine Biology
  • Margaret Kolberg, Program Coordinator, Law
  • Elizabeth Kwan, Research Scientist, Genome Sciences
  • Norman Kwasinski, Grounds Supervisor 1, Maintenance & Construction, UW Facilities
  • Emily Lamont, Administrator, Child, Family, and Population Health Nursing
  • Daniel Larsen, Program Operations Specialist, Astrobiology
  • Jung Lee, Assistant Director of Academic Services, School of Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences, UW Bothell
  • Matt Liechty, Critical Care & Telemetry Nurse Educator, Department of Professional Development & Nursing Excellence
  • Jennifer Maglalang, Director, School of Social Work Admissions
  • Cindy Magruder, Project Integrator, Project Delivery Group/ UW Facilities
  • Rebekah Marsh, Clinical Nurse Educator, Professional Development & Nursing Excellence, HMC – ​5CT-98
  • Parwati Martin, Fiscal Specialist, Geography
  • Chie McCaughey, Counseling Services Coordinator, BB928A/Rehabilitation Medicine/Division of Physical Therapy
  • John McClung, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Amanda McCracken, Administrator, Collaboration Core
  • Susan Melhorn, Research Scientist 4, DOM/GIM/UW Medicine Diabetes Institute
  • Jennifer Miller, Program Coordinator, Asian Languages and Literature
  • Jessica Minick, Executive Director, Continuing Medical Education, School of Medicine
  • Jeannie Natta, Senior Project Manager, Project Delivery Group/ UW Facilities
  • Michael Nielsen, Certification Officer & Student Services Specialist, Office of Student Services, College of Education
  • Polly Olsen, Tribal Liaison, Burke Museum
  • Meghan Oxley, Counseling Services Coordinator, Earth and Space Sciences
  • Steven Pearson, Grants and Contract Manager, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Mike Pedee, Campus Safety & Security Officer, Campus Safety & Security
  • Tracy Pham, Administrative Assistant III, Statistics
  • Helen Powell, Manager of Radiology Grants Administration, SOM/Radiology/Radiology Grants Team
  • Tyler Preder, Unified Communications Engineer, UWIT/ITI/TDA
  • Catherine Provost, Director of Student Services, C141/Physics Department
  • Emily Puma, Clinical Manager, Harborview Mental Health and Addiction Services
  • Kimberly Quigley, Director of Personnel, Chemistry
  • Gerry Regan, Electrician, Maintenance & Construction, UW Facilities
  • Rachel Reichert, Administrator and Building Coordinator, Applied Mathematics
  • Michael Roberts, Executive Director, CoEnv, SEFS, Washington Pulp and Paper Foundation
  • Mónica Rojas-Stewart, Assistant Director- African Studies Program and Latin American and Caribbean Studies Program, Jackson School of International Studies
  • Laurie Rossnagel, Administrator, Biobehavioral Nursing and Health Informatics
  • Kristi Roundtree, Director, East Asia Resource Center at the Henry M. Jackson School of International Studies
  • Deric Ruhl, Linux Administrator, Health Sciences Library
  • John Ruzinski, Laboratory Manager, Medicine/Nephrology
  • Diane Schulstad, HR Manager, ABC Shared Services, School of Medicine
  • Melanie Shears, Research Scientist 3, Laboratory Medicine & CERID
  • Andrew Sher, Research Scientist, School of Environmental & Forest Sciences
  • Julianne Siebens, Clinic Manager, Speech & Hearing Sciences-Speech & Hearing Clinic
  • Gabriel Skoog, Student Adviser, Near Eastern Languages and Civilization
  • Kathi Sleavin, Associate Director, Medicine Student Programs
  • Susan Smith, Space & Project Delivery Manager, Physical Planning & Space Management
  • Sabrina Tatta, Undergraduate Advisor and Graduate Program Advisor, French and Italian Studies
  • Nicholas Terzopoulos, Research Scientist/Engineer 2, Biochemistry
  • Gina Thayer, Proposal Development Officer, Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation
  • Su Tipple, Administrative Assistant, School of Oceanography
  • Aileen Trilles, Director of Human Resources, College of Engineering
  • Dorian Varga, Lead Career Coach & Academic Advisor, School of Law, Student & Career Services – Professional Development
  • Eleanor Wade, Occupational health and safety manager, EH&S Research and Occupational Safety
  • Rachel Ward, Assistant Dean for Budget and Planning, Dean’s Office, College of Built Environments
  • Ying Ye, Office Manager, Student Veteran Life
  • Perry Yee, Online Learning Support Manager, Libraries / Learning Services / Instructional Design & Outreach Services
  • Sunniva Zaratkiewicz, Director, Professional Development & Nursing Excellence, Harborview Medical Center

Team Nominations


A&A AdvisingTeam

  • Stanley Choi, Academic Adviser, Undergraduate Programs, William E. Boeing Department of Aeronautics & Astronautics
  • Ed Connery, Director of Academic Services, William E. Boeing Department of Aeronautics & Astronautics
  • Danyel Hacker, Academic Adviser, Graduate Programs, William E. Boeing Department of Aeronautics & Astronautics

Degree Audit Reporting (DARS) Team

  • Maggie Fultz-Valenta, Computer Services Consultant, Office of the University Registrar
  • Eric Jansson, Computer Services Consultant, Office of the University Registrar

DoM IT

  • Micah Beard, Senior Computer Specialist, Department of Medicine
  • Jay Birn, Senior Computer Specialist, Department of Medicine
  • David Chong, Senior Computer Specialist, Department of Medicine
  • William Dewey, Software Engineer, Department of Medicine
  • Walt Morrison, Director of IT, Department of Medicine
  • Lincoln Reedy, IT Support Manager, Department of Medicine
  • Carrie Silverman, Software Engineer, Department of Medicine
  • William Spangler, Senior Computer Specialist, Department of Medicine

Gerberding Hall Custodial Team

  • Maryan Farah, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Aniceta Gabuat, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities

Graduate Opportunities and Minority Achievement Program (GO-MAP)

  • Vanessa Álvarez, Interim Director, Graduate School
  • Carolyn Jackson, Outreach & Recruitment Officer, Graduate School
  • Willa Kurland, Graduate Success & Awards Officer, Graduate School
  • Erin Lee, Graduate Student Assistant, Graduate School
  • David Mendez, Graduate Student Assistant, Graduate School
  • Kayla Newcomer, Graduate Student Assistant, Graduate School

Human Centered Design & Engineering Student Services Team

  • Alanna Daniels, Program Coordinator, Sieg Hall room 428, HCDE
  • Alex Llapitan, Academic Counselor, Senior, Sieg Hall room 428, HCDE
  • Kathleen Rascon, Academic Counseler, Senior, Sieg Hall room 428, HCDE
  • Pat Reilly, Director of Student Services, Sieg Hall room 428, HCDE

Hybrid Course Development Team

  • Nathaniel Gray, Graphic Designer, Foster Hybrid MBA Instructional/Course Development Team
  • Matt Huston, Director, Course Development, Foster Hybrid MBA Instructional/Course Development Team
  • jon Keib, Associate Director, Video Production, Foster Hybrid MBA Instructional/Course Development Team
  • Alexis Matthews, Web Computing Specialist, Foster Hybrid MBA Instructional/Course Development Team
  • Drew Nakashima, Graphic Designer, Foster Hybrid MBA Instructional/Course Development Team

Institutional Data & Analysis and Data Architecture

  • Anne Althauser, Institutional Analyst, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Lovenoor (Lavi) Aulck, Data Scientist, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Courtney Berger Levinson, Institutional Analyst, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Courtney Drake, Senior Business Systems Analyst/Data Architect, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Erin Guthrie, Director of Institutional Data & Analysis, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Stephanie Harris, Institutional Analyst, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Raymond Ng, Systems Programmer, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Daniel Summy, Manager of Data Architecture, Office of Planning & Budgeting
  • Srishti Tayal, Institutional Data & Analysis Intern, Office of Planning & Budgeting

K-wing Grant Support team

  • Mirelle Aziz, Budget/Fiscal Analyst, K-078/Pathology
  • Ellen Cravens, Program Operations Specialist, K-078/Pathology
  • Julia Lawrence, Manager of Program Operations, K-078/Pathology
  • Ju Moon, Fiscal Specialist I, K-078/Pathology

Latino Center for Health Staff Team

  • Antoinette Angulo, Community Engagement Specialist, School of Social Work
  • Mikaela Freundlich, Program Coordinator, School of Social Work
  • Daron Ryan, Research Coordinator, School of Social Work

Linda Nelson and the CAS Business Office

  • Lauren Bachman, Fiscal Specialist Supervisor, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Sue Barnhart, Associate Director, Finance and Administration, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Natalie Bissiri, Fiscal Specialist 2, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Dori Bloom, Senior Computer Specialist, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Jack Hamrick, Fiscal Specialist Supervisor, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Ivy Mason-Sharrah, Academic Affairs Specialist, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Linda Nelson, Director of Finance and Administration, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Debbie Olson, Assistant Director, Finance and Administration, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Carol Rush, Special Assistant, Finance and Administration, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Heidi Tilghman, Program Manager, CAS Shared Services, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Felix Velasco, Operations Manager, College of Arts and Sciences

Medical Student Education

  • Sam Griffin, Program Operations Specialist, Department of Family Medicine, School of Medicine
  • Ivan Henson, Counseling Services Coordinator, Department of Family Medicine, School of Medicine
  • Audrey Lew, Program Manager, Department of Family Medicine, School of Medicine
  • Genya Shimkin, Program Operations Specialist, Department of Family Medicine, School of Medicine

Padelford Custodial Team

  • Ui-Hak Chong, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Neghisty Habties, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Laine Noah, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Tekea Tesfaldet, Custodian, Building Services Department, UW Facilities

Radiological Release Response Team

  • Meli Ahumada, Assistant to the Director, EH&S / Office of the Director
  • Alieu Ann, Director, Security Services, UW Medicine Health System – Harborview Medical Center
  • Alan Avalos, Postdoctoral Scholar, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Stephen Bahl, Safety Professional 2, Environmental Health & Safety Department/ Environmental Programs
  • Edwin Balahadia, Animal Technician 3, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Denise Bender, Assistant Director, EH&S / Occupational Safety & Health
  • Laura Campbell, Facility Operations Specialist , School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Phil Campbell, Radiation Safety Office, Environmental Health and Safety
  • Cam-Ly Cao, Finance Manager, EH&S / Planning & Administration
  • Joyce Chambers, Program Operations Specialist, EH&S / Radiation Safety
  • Lesley Colby, Associate Professor, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Cory Conner, Program Coordinator, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Karen Crow, Outreach & Communications Specialist, EH&S / Campus Preventive Health
  • Natalie Daranyi, Occupational Health & Safety Specialist, EH&S / Occupational Safety & Health
  • Jeff Forister, Environmental Control Technician 3, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • Tim Fredricksen, Director, UW Medicine Health System – Harborview Medical Center
  • Gary Fye, Program Operations Specialist, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Doug Gallucci, Assistant Director, Environmental Health & Safety Department/ Environmental Programs
  • Nicole Gibran, Associate Dean for Research, School of Medicine
  • Ian Goodhew, Director of Government Relations, School of Medicine/ Chief Business Office
  • Susan Gregg, Director, Media Relations , School of Medicine, Strategic Marketing & Communications
  • Alex Hagen, Program Operations Specialist, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • Tony Han, Biosafety Officer, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • Sarah Harris , Research Scientist/ Engineer , School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Tracy Harvey, Lab Safety Manager, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • Taylor Heiss, Program Operations Specialist, EH&S / Environmental Programs
  • Jennifer Johnson, Hospital Health Physicist, EH&S / Radiation Safety
  • Pam Jorgensen, Assistant Administrator, UW Medicine Health System – Harborview Medical Center
  • Liz Kindred, Environment of Care Manager, UW Medicine Health System – Harborview Medical Center
  • Amy Lim, Program Operations Specialist, EH&S / Radiation Safety
  • Zara Llewellyn, Biological Safety Manager, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • John Lynch, Associate Professor, School of Medicine/ Department of Medicine
  • Kevin Makinson, Program Operations Specialist, EH&S / Radiation Safety
  • Virni Mamaril, Program Support Supervisor, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Tina Mankowski, Associate Vice President for Medical Affairs, School of Medicine, Strategic Marketing & Communications
  • Matt Moeller, Environmental Programs Manager, EH&S / Environmental Programs
  • Scott Nelson, Fire Safety & Engineering Manager, EH&S / Occupational Safety & Health
  • Esi Nkyeker, Acting Assistant Professor, School of Medicine/ Department of Medicine
  • Raymond Noble, Program Operations Specialist, EH&S / Environmental Programs
  • Corbin Powell, Radiation Safety Technician 2, EH&S / Radiation Safety
  • Dean Rashid, Facility Operations Specialist , School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Rowen Razon, Animal Technician 3, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Nick Reyes, Lecturer, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Emily Spaulding, Research Scientist/ Engineer 1, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Eric Stefansson, Senior Biosafety Officer, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • Mark Volkert, Program Operations Specialist, Environmental Health & Safety Department/ Environmental Programs
  • Eleanor Wade, Occupational Health & Safety Specialist, EH&S / Research & Occupational Safety
  • John Wallace, Industrial Hygienist 2, EH&S / Environmental Programs
  • Mike Warren, Director of Facilities & Enginnering , UW Medicine Health System – Harborview Medical Center
  • Rick Wells, Research Scientist, School of Medicine/ Department of Comparative Medicine
  • Kim Wisecup, Manager, Space Planning & Management, School of Medicine/ Chief Business Office
  • Mike Young, Facility Coordinator, School of Medicine/ Chief Business Office
  • Mike Zittle, Manager of Program Operations, EH&S / Radiation Safety

Regulated Materials Office

  • Rose Alfano, Program Support Supervisor 2, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities
  • Russell Browne, Industrial Hygienist 2, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities
  • Amanda Grace, Program Coordinator, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities
  • James Parsley, Industrial Hygienist 2, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities
  • Daniel Schwert, Industrial Hygienist 2, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities
  • Ramon Soliz, Records Project Manager, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities
  • Andrew Wong, Industrial Hygienist 2, Regulated Materials Office, UW Facilities

Science and Mathematics Laboratory Staff

  • Rebecca Cullen, Lab coordinator, Science and Mathematics Division School of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences University of Washing
  • Michelle Miller, Division Manager, Science and Mathematics Division School of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences University of Washing
  • Julieann Palumbo, Lab Coordinator, Science and Mathematics Division School of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences University of Washing
  • Aron Rigg, Scientific Instructional Technician 2, Science and Mathematics Division School of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences University of Washing

SMART Center Managing Director Team

  • Jodie Buntain-Ricklefs, Managing Director for Community Outreach, School Mental Health Assessment, Research, and Training (SMART) Center; Department of Psychiatry
  • Jessica Coifman, Managing Director for Field Operations, School Mental Health Assessment, Research, and Training (SMART) Center; Department of Psychiatry
  • Chayna Davis, Managing Director for Data and Analytics, School Mental Health Assessment, Research, and Training (SMART) Center; Department of Psychiatry

Student Academic Services

  • Adrian Acosta, Undergraduate Admissions Manager, School of Nursing
  • Cher Espina, Director of Admissions, School of Nursing
  • Kara Jenkins, Compliance Counselor, School of Nursing
  • Stephanie Kirschner, Database Developer, School of Nursing
  • Lanna Lee, Program Assistant, School of Nursing
  • Betsy Mau, Graduate Advisor, School of Nursing
  • Abigail Mayeda, Program Coordinator, School of Nursing
  • Molly McAllister, Director of Curriculum, School of Nursing
  • Savita Mukhedar, Academic Counselor, School of Nursing
  • Simone Nelson, Manager of Student Outreach and Recruitment, School of Nursing
  • Jenn Rathe, Clinical Education Specialist, School of Nursing
  • TeResa Regan, Counselor, School of Nursing
  • Anh Shafer, Undergraduate Advisor, School of Nursing
  • Tiffane Staley, Student Outreach Coordinator, School of Nursing
  • Patrick Tufford, Director, School of Nursing
  • Jenn Waugh, Data/Web Services Developer, School of Nursing
  • April Wilkinson, Financial Aid Director, School of Nursing
  • Kyla Woodward, Graduate Staff Assistant, School of Nursing
  • Shumenghui Zhai, Graduate Staff Assistant, School of Nursing

Student Affairs Administration and Operations (SAO) team

  • Gina Christian, Administrator, Division of Student Affairs University of Washington Bothell
  • Jessica Falk, Fiscal II, Division of Student Affairs University of Washington Bothell
  • Pam Fletcher, Program Coordinator, Division of Student Affairs University of Washington Bothell
  • Beth Wentzien, Program Assistant, Division of Student Affairs University of Washington Bothell

Technical Production Team

  • Tom Burke, Technical Director, Meany Center for the Performing Arts
  • Brian Engel, Lighting Supervisor, Meany Center for the Performing Arts
  • Juniper Shuey, Stage/Video Supervisor, Meany Center for the Performing Arts
  • Matt Starritt, Audio Supervisor, Meany Center for the Performing Arts

The Ad Hoc Long Half-Life of Service – Harborview Relocation team at 3NJB

  • John Ruzinski, Lab Manager, Harborview NJB 3rd floor
  • Jessica Wagoner, Lab Manager, Harborview NJB 3rd floor

The Information School PhD Support Team

  • Victor Aque, Ph.D. Program Coordinator, The Information School, Student Services, Academic and Career Advising
  • Jayson Sandison, Ph.D. and Outreach Advisor, The Information School, Student Services, Academic and Career Advising

UW Orthodontics Team Smile Helpers

  • Becky Allen, Orthodontics Clinic Manager, Department of Orthodontics
  • LeaAnn Goodfellow, Clinical Assistant, Department of Orthodontics
  • Nahid Hashem, Clinical Assistant, Department of Orthodontics
  • Coleen Hillman, Financial Manager, Department of Orthodontics
  • Bette Horishige, Department Administrator, Department of Orthodontics
  • Jacqueline Jeanette, Clinical Assistant, Department of Orthodontics
  • Stephen Perdue, Front Receptionist and Scheduler, Department of Orthodontics
  • Cristina Salinas, Clinical Assistant, Department of Orthodontics
  • Taryn Sanders-Sheats, Department Administrator, Department of Orthodontics

UW Real Estate

  • Lauren Bell, Transactions Services, UW Facilities
  • Rada Bounyarith-Hall, Leasing Manager, UW Facilities
  • Flo Bradley, Administrative Assistant, UW Facilities
  • Kristen Cash, Property Services Manager, UW Facilities
  • Jeremy Eknoian, Asset Services Manager, UW Facilities
  • Gary Eng, Senior Asset Manager, UW Facilities
  • Carol Haire, Administrative Services Manager, UW Facilities
  • Jeanette Henderson, Executive Director, UW Facilities
  • Cassidy McCrabb, Student Project Assistant, UW Facilities
  • Anais Munoz, Business Analyst, UW Facilities
  • Ben Newton, Property Operations Manager, UW Facilities
  • Ron Oestreich, Contracts Manager, UW Facilities
  • Janelle Ortega-Lieb, Business Operations Manager, UW Facilities
  • Sakriti Vishwakarma, Runstad Real Estate Intern, UW Facilities

UW Window Washing Team

  • Daniel Jung, Window Washer Lead, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Joe Kitka, Window Washer 2, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Jessee Retherford, Window Washer 2, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • John Simmons, Window Washer 2, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Neil Allen Vernon II, Window Washer 2, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • John Watson, Window Washer 2, Building Services Department, UW Facilities
  • Justin White, Window Washer 2, Building Services Department, UW Facilities